UK Settlement Visa

You can apply as the partner, spouse, child of a British citizen or person settled in the UK.

UK Settlement Visa

You may be eligible for settlement (‘indefinite leave to remain’) if your partner/family member is a:
British citizen
person settled in the UK

Partners are 2 people in a genuine relationship - you must be able to prove one of the following:
you’re married
you’re in a civil partnership
you’ve been in a relationship for 2 years

Learn More