UK Travel / Visitors Visa

If you want to visit the UK for a short period of time you will need a visa, this will be a Type C visa which will be valid for 6 months with multiple entry.

UK Travel / Visitors Visa

If you want to do regular visits to the UK it is advisable to go for a visa that is valid for a longer period of validity.
You have the option of applying for the 1 year, 2year, 5year and 10 year.
However you cannot stay for more than 180 days in the UK with theirs visitor‘s visa
Processing time is 15 working days however if you urgently need to travel you can apply for the priority which is an additional 100 pounds to the visa fee.
If you are transiting through the UK you will also need a visa.

f you are transiting through the UK you will also need a visa.

There are two types of transit visas: Direct Airside Visa which is when you are not leaving the airport but merely changing terminals for your onward flight to your final destination.

Learn More